Menu Conteúdo Rodapé
  1. Início
  2. CHERNE Workshop 2017
  3. Program

Program

Img:

Monday 22/05/2017

 

14:30 |Pre-Workshop session: Optional strategic partnership afternoon session (for strategic partners and interested candidates):

  • Finalising Strategic partnership 'Blended learning in radiation protection and radioecology, 2015-17
    • Short presentation and debugging of the training course
    • State of the art of the e-learning modules
      • How can you foresee to use them in your own courses next year?

Coordinator: Isabelle Gerardy

 

16:00 |Coffee break

 

16:30 |Pre-Workshop session: Optional strategic partnership afternoon session (for strategic partners and interested candidates):

  • Preparing new strategic partnerships for 2017 or later
    • Proposal new initiative : Prepare future RPE's for RPO's training

Schreurs, I. Gerardy

  • Future of the training modules developed or improved during the partnership

Coordinator: Isabelle Gerardy

 

20:00 |Welcome party and registration @ Puralã – Wool Valey Hotel

Coordinator: Sandra Soares

 

Tuesday 23/05/2017

 

09:00 |Opening of the registration and info desk

 

09:30 |Opening of the workshop (Sandra Soares)

 

09:40 |Current state of CHERNE: General Secretary's overview (Isabelle Gerardy)

 

10:00 |Session 1

  • Scientific, technological and educational activities in the inviting institution and in the new CHERNE member institutions
    • Presentation of Universidade da Beira Interior

Sandra Soares

  • HS Mannheim University of Applied Sciences

Ulrich W. Scherer

Schreurs, B. Mast, I. Gerardy, W. Schroeyers

Sáez-Muñoz, J. Ródenas, S. Carlos, S. Martorell

Isabelle Gerardy

Chair: Domiziano Mostacci

 

11:30 |Coffee break

 

12:00 |Round table 1

  • Analysis of and discussion on activities of last year and for next year proposed for CHERNE partners

Moderator: Friedrich Hoyler

 

13:15 |Lunch break

14:30 |Session 2

Tortorici, M. Babicz, V. Bellini, M. Bonesini, T. Cervi, A. Falcone, A. Menegolli, C. Montanari, G.L. Raselli, M. Rossella, C.M. Sutera, M. Spanu, M. Torti, A. Zani

F: Groppi, E. Sabbioni, S. Manenti

Schreurs, R. Carleer, J. Yperman, A. Cuypers , Y. Pontikes, Bram Vandoren, J. Maggen, S. Vanderheyden, T. Haeldermans, T. Croymans, N. Vandevenne, Katrijn Gijbels, Bram Mast, W. Schroeyers

Antonio J. A. Albuquerque, Isabelle Gerardy, Thierry Delmot

Jasmina Trnovcevic, F. Schneider, U.W. Scherer

Gupta, U.W. Scherer

Chair: Sonja Schreurs

 

16:30|Coffee break

 

17:00 |Session 3

Chair: Agnes Peeters

 

20:30 |Thematic dinner @ Puralã – Wool Valey Hotel

 

Wednesday 24/05/2017

 

9:30 |Session 4

Antonio Falcao, Michèle Coeck, Joanne Stewart, Annemarie Schmitt-Hannig, Marisa Marco, Paul Livolsi, Sascha Trumm

  • Activities of EUTERP, the European Training and Education in Radiation Protection Foundation

Friedrich Hoyler

João Oliveira Martins

Ladislav Musílek

Jorge Isidoro

 

11:00 |Coffee break

Jose Luis Gutierrez-Villanueva

João Oliveira Martins

João Oliveira Martins

Sonja Schreurs, Wouter Schroeyers

  • Strategic partnerships in the CHERNE Network

Isabelle Gerardy

 

Chair: Herwig Janssens

 

12:00 |Round table 2

  • Future CHERNE organisational aspects and further perspectives for CHERNE network collaboration

Moderator: Ulrich Scherer

13:00 |Lunch Break

 

14:00 |Guided tour - IT'S TIME FOR CHERRIES

 

20:30 |Conference dinner @ H2Otel – Conclusions of the Workshop / Farewell

Coordinator: Sandra Soares

 

Thursday 25/05/2017

 

09:30 |Session 5

Ana Sofia Silva, Maria de Lurdes Dinis

Luis Peralta

Margarida Inácio, Sandra Soares, Emília Amaral

  • Microdosimetric perspective of human lung acinus cancer prevalence

Alina Louro, Luís Peralta, Sandra Soares

  • Research activity on new generation devices and possible medical and radiological applications

Antonino Cannavò

Chair: Ladislav Musilek

10:30 |Session 6

  • CHERNE Annual Council (restricted to CHERNE Members)

Coordinator: Isabelle Gerardy

provisional agenda for the Annual Council:

  1. Approval of the minutes of the 12th CHERNE Annual Council 2016 in Cervia
  2. Acceptance of new members
  3. Update of the list of members
  4. Amendments to the CHERNE Declaration
  5. Election of the Secretary
  6. Analysis of activities developed during last year
  7. Activities programmed for the next year
  8. Next Annual Workshop venue
  9. Advisory Committee
  10. CHERNE Bulletin
  11. CHERNE platform
  12. Action list: 'to do's'
  13. Conclusions of the 13th Workshop in Covilhã
  14. Requests and questions

 

12:00 |Farewell lunch / Departure to Lisbon airport 

Data da última atualização: 30-10-2017
As cookies utilizadas neste sítio web não recolhem informação pessoal que permitam a sua identificação. Ao continuar está a aceitar a política de cookies.